[ Return to  HOMEPAGE ]

  

Gaston Chamber Committee's and Officiers

  

Executive Committee

Duane McCallister

Chairman of the Board

The Gaston Gazette

864-3291

Kim Price

Chairman of the Board Elect

Gaston Federal

868-5200

Stephen Campbell

Treasurer

Bank of America

854-4130

Diane Chandler

Co-chairman, Membership Ser.

Padget Business Services

861-8040

Dave Hart

Administrative Chairman

Duke Power

866-5000

Stuart LaFrancis

Chairman, Business Education

Ladd Consgtruction

739-5129

Natalie Tindol

Co-chairman, Membership Ser.

Earl Tindol Ford

867-8341

Wayne F. Shovelin

Immediate Past Chairman

Gaston Health Care

834-2121

Louis O. Miller, Jr.

President & CEO

Gaston Chamber

864-2621

Class of 2000

Diane Chandler

Padgett Business Services

861-8040

Brenda Craig

First Gaston Bank of NC

852-4325

Joel Long

Gastonia Sheet Metal Works

864-0344

Tim Paschall

Paschall & Associates

866-0294

Bob Spencer

Wachovia Bank, NA

861-2501

Class of 2001

Jim Cookson

The Cookson Company

866-9146

Dave Hart

Duke Power

866-5000

Peter Hegarty

American Textile Export Co.

824-7803

John Kiser

Baxter-Harris Co., Inc.

372-2898

Susan Lewis

Beam Construction

435-3206

Duane McCallister

The Gaston Gazette

435-3206

Robert Preston

Belmont Abbey College

825-6726

Class of 2002

Bill Carr

Dillard's Department Store

864-8361

Michael Dodgin

Michael Dodgin & Associates, LLC

263-5055

Tom Ellington

Chic-Fil-A

868-9869

Lin Hollowell

Stott, Hollowell, Palmer, Windham

864-3425

Stuart LaFrancis

Ladd Construction

739-5129

Kim Price

Gaston Federal Bank

868-5200

Natalie Tindol

Earl Tindol Ford

867-8341

Chairman Appointees

Stephen Campbell

Bank of America

854-4130

Rafael Manjarrez

Cedeno Enterprise, Inc.

868-9292

Area Councils

Rick Canipe

Stanley Area Council - BB&T

852-5848

Bill Lineberger

Mt. Holly Area Council - Gaston Federal

827-6744

Ad Hoc Appointees

Donny Hicks

Gaston County Economic Development Commission

867-4771

Andrea Serra

Arts Council

834-2000

Sherry Shaw

Gaston Together

922-0910

Ash Smith

Gaston Jaycees

866-6735

Patricia Skinner

Gaston College

922-6475

Kenna Watts

Junior League

867-1353

Steven Stout

Greater Gastonia Development Corporation

864-2621

Area Chambers

Susan Heavner

Cherryville Chamber of Commerce

435-3451

Diane Johnson

Bessemer City Chamber of Commerce

629-3900

Beth Rutledge

Belmont Chamber of Commerce

825-5307

  

[ Return to  HOMEPAGE ]

The Gaston Chamber of Commerce
601 W. Franklin Blvd.
Gastonia, North Carolina 28052

Phone: 704-864-2621
Toll Free: 1-800-348-8461
Fax: 704-854-8723

 

Copyright 1999-2001, The Gaston Gazette, The Shelby Star.
A Freedom Communications, Inc., Company.  All rights reserved.